Awards

Season Men Juniors
2015 Mapua’s Alwell Oraeme Mapua’s Michael Enriquez
2014 UPHD’s Earl Scottie Thompson JRU’s Darius Estrella
2013 Letran’s Raymond Almazan CSB’s Rashleigh Paolo Rivero
2012 SSC-R’s Ian Sangalang Letran’s John Quinto
2011 SSC-R’s Calvin Abueva Letran’s Rey Nambatac
2010 San Beda’s Sudan Daniel San Beda’s Baser Amer
2009 JRU’s John Wilson JRU’s Louie Vigil
2008 San Beda’s Sam Ekwe JRU’s Keith Agovida
2007 Mapua’s Kelvin dela Peña SSC-R’s Ryan Buenafe
2006 San Beda’s Sam Ekwe PCU’s Jake Pascual
2005 CSB’s Jay Sagad PCU’s Allan Mangahas
2004 PCU’s Gabby Espinas San Beda’s Rogemar Menor
2003 SSC-R’s Leo Najorda San Beda’s Jay-R Taganas
2002 CSB’s Sunday Salvacion Letran’s Oliver Cua
2001 JRU’s Ernani Epondulan Letran’s Jay-R Reyes
2000 UPHD’s Jose Manalo Letran’s Ronjay Enrile
1999 Letran’s Jerico Cuello San Beda’s Arjun Cordero
1998 Letran’s Chris Calaguio Mapua’s Derrick Hubalde
1997 SSC-R’s Rommel Adducul Mapua’s Edsel Feliciano
1996 SSC-R’s Rommel Adducul San Beda’s Ren-Ren Ritualo & Joseph John Mesina
1995 Mapua’s Ruben Dela Rosa Mapua’s Marvin Ortiguerra
1994 SSC-R’s Rodney Santos Mapua’s Gherome Ejercito
1993 SSC-R’s Jesse Bardaje Mapua’s Dondon Valerio
1992 Letran’s Ronald Peña Mapua’s Mark Telan
1991 San Beda’s Antonio Valeriano San Beda ‘s Tyrone Bautista
1990 JRU’s Estelito Epondulan
1989 UPHD’s Eric Clement Quiday
1988 SSC-R’s Eugene Quilban
1987 SSC-R’s Eugene Quilban
1986 Mapua’s Alvin Patrimonio
1985 Mapua’s Alvin Patrimonio
1984 Letran’s Samboy Lim
1983 Letran’s Romeo Ang
1982 Letran’s Jerry Gonzales
1981 Mapua’s Leo Isaac
1979 Letran’s Ramon San Juan
1978 La Salle’s Alex Marquez
1977 Ateneo’s Bernardo Carpio
1976 Ateneo’s Steve Watson
1975 Letran’s Alex Marquez
1974 La Salle’s Lim Eng Beng
1973 Mapua’s Freddie Hubalde
1972 JRU’s Philip Cezar
1971 Mapua’s Atoy Co
1969 JRU’s Sixto Agbay
1967 JRU’s Rhoel Deles
1966 Ateneo’s Jimmy Alabanza
1961 Ateneo’s Amado Martelino
1959 San Beda’s Alberto Reynoso
1953 Ateneo’s Francisco Rabat
1952 San Beda’s Carlos Loyzaga
1951 San Beda’s Carlos Loyzaga
1950 Letran’s Lauro Mumar
1949 Ateneo’s Moro Lorenzo
1948 Ateneo’s Moro Lorenzo
1940 San Beda’s Arturo Rius
1936 San Beda’s Charles Borck
Season Men Juniors
2015 Letran’s Mark Cruz San Beda’s Evan Nelle
2014 San Beda’s Anthony Semerad San Beda’s Joshua Caracut
2013 San Beda’s Arthur Dela Cruz San Beda’s Arvin Tolentino
2012 San Beda’s Baser Amer San Beda’s Javee Mocon
2011 San Beda’s Dave Marcelo San Beda’s Francis Abarcar
2010 San Beda’s Sudan Daniel San Beda’s Baser Amer
2009 SSC-R’s Jimbo Aquino San Beda’s Baser Amer
2008 San Beda’s Sam Ekwe SSC-R’s Arvie Bringas
2007 San Beda’s Rogemar Menor SSC-R’s Ryan Buenafe
2006 San Beda’s Yousif Aljamal SSC-R’s Ryan Buenafe
2005 Letran’s Boyet Bautista SSC-R’s Eric Salamat
2004 PCU’s Robert Sanz San Beda’s Rogemar Menor
2003 Letran’s Ronjay Enrile San Beda’s Rogemar Menor
2002 SSC-R’s Leo Najorda San Beda’s JV Casio
2001 SSC-R’s Christian Coronel Letran’s Jay-R Reyes
Season Men Juniors
2015 Mapua’s Alwell Oraeme Arellano’s Lars Sunga
2014 Arellano’s Dioncee Holts UPHD’s Raphael Chavez
2013 UPHD’s Juneric Baloria JRU’s Jeric Adorio
2012 EAC’s Cedric Noube Happi Letran’s John Quinto
2011 Mapua’s Josan Nîmes EAC’s Lugie Cuyas
2010 CSB’s Carlo Lastimosa Letran’s Rey Nambatac
2009 San Beda’s Sudan Daniel San Beda’s Baser Amer
2008 Mapua’s Allan Mangahas Letran’s Jarelan Tampus
2007 San Beda’s Dave Marcelo JRU’s Keith Agovida
2006 San Beda’s Sam Ekwe PCU’s Jake Pascual
2005 Mapua’s Kelvin dela Peña Letran’s Darell Green
2004 PCU’s Gabby Espinas CSB’s Marko Batricevic
2003 San Beda’s Ronnie Bughao San Beda’s Jay-R Taganas
2002 San Beda’s Jerome Paterno JRU’s Elmer Espiritu
2001 Letran ‘s Ismael Junio Letran’s Jay-R Reyes
2000 CSB’s Al Magpayo Letran’s James Uy
1999 CSB’s Sunday Salvacion SSC-R’s Julian Bermejo
1998 SSC-R’s Christian Coronel Letran’s Mark Tan
1997 Letran’s Kerby Raymundo SSC-R’s Lester Uy
1996 Letran’s Willie Miller
1995 SSC-R’s Jerome Barbosa
1994 SSC-R’s Rommel Adducul