Schedule (Team Pairings/Results)

Saturday, August 6, 2016
Opening Ceremonies, 11AM at JRU Gym

PLAYDATES: Every Saturday and Sunday, August 6 – September 17, 2016 at Jose Rizal University
Championship Game: September 17, 2016

`

Round 1 on August 06, 2016 (Saturday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 Arellano University  4-0 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 10
2 2 Lyceum of the Philippines University  4-0 University of Perpetual Help System Dalta 9
3 3 College of Saint Benilde-LSGH  3.5-.5 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 8
4 4 San Beda College  3.5-.5 Jose Rizal University 7
5 5 Colegio de San Juan de Letran  3-1 Mapua Institute of Technology-MHSS 6
Round 2 on August 07, 2016 (Sunday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA  1-3 Mapua Institute of Technology-MHSS 6
2 7 Jose Rizal University  1.5-2.5 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 5
3 8 San Sebastian College-Recoletos  0-4 San Beda College 4
4 9 University of Perpetual Help System Dalta  0-4 College of Saint Benilde-LSGH 3
5 1 Arellano University  2.5-1.5 Lyceum of the Philippines University 2
Round 3 on August 13, 2016 (Saturday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 2 Lyceum of the Philippines University  4-0 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 10
2 3 College of Saint Benilde-LSGH  .5-3.5 Arellano University 1
3 4 San Beda College  4-0 University of Perpetual Help System Dalta 9
4 5 Colegio de San Juan de Letran  2.5-1.5 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 8
5 6 Mapua Institute of Technology-MHSS  3-1 Jose Rizal University 7
Round 4 on August 14, 2016 (Sunday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA  .5-3.5 Jose Rizal University 7
2 8 San Sebastian College-Recoletos  2-2 Mapua Institute of Technology-MHSS 6
3 9 University of Perpetual Help System Dalta  .5-3.5 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 5
4 1 Arellano University  1-3 San Beda College 4
5 2 Lyceum of the Philippines University  3-1 College of Saint Benilde-LSGH 3
Round 5 on August 20, 2016 at (Saturday) 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 3 College of Saint Benilde-LSGH  4-0 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 10
2 4 San Beda College  3.5-.5 Lyceum of the Philippines University 2
3 5 Colegio de San Juan de Letran  .5-3.5 Arellano University 1
4 6 Mapua Institute of Technology-MHSS  2.5-1.5 University of Perpetual Help System Dalta 9
5 7 Jose Rizal University  2-2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 8
Round 6 on August 21, 2016 (Sunday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA  2-2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 8
2 9 University of Perpetual Help System Dalta  2-2 Jose Rizal University 7
3 1 Arellano University  2-2 Mapua Institute of Technology-MHSS 6
4 2 Lyceum of the Philippines University  2.5-1.5 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 5
5 3 College of Saint Benilde-LSGH  1-3 San Beda College 4
Round 7 on August 27, 2016 (Saturday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 4 San Beda College  3.5-.5 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 10
2 5 Colegio de San Juan de Letran  2-2 College of Saint Benilde-LSGH 3
3 6 Mapua Institute of Technology-MHSS  0-4 Lyceum of the Philippines University 2
4 7 Jose Rizal University .5-3.5 Arellano University 1
5 8 San Sebastian College-Recoletos  2-2 University of Perpetual Help System Dalta 9
Round 8 on August 28, 2016 (Sunday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA  1-3 University of Perpetual Help System Dalta 9
2 1 Arellano University  3.5-.5 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 8
3 2 Lyceum of the Philippines University  3.5-.5 Jose Rizal University 7
4 3 College of Saint Benilde-LSGH  3.5-.5 Mapua Institute of Technology-MHSS 6
5 4 San Beda College  4-0 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 5
Round 9 on September 03, 2016 (Saturday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 5 Colegio de San Juan de Letran  3.5-.5 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 10
2 6 Mapua Institute of Technology-MHSS  0-4 San Beda College 4
3 7 Jose Rizal University  1-3 College of Saint Benilde-LSGH 3
4 8 San Sebastian College-Recoletos  1-3 Lyceum of the Philippines University 2
5 9 University of Perpetual Help System Dalta  .5-3.5 Arellano University 1
Round 10 on September 04, 2016 (Sunday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 San Beda College 2.5-.5 College of St. Benilde 4
2 3 Lyceum of the Philippines University 3-1 Arellano University 2
Round 11 on September 10, 2016 (Saturday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 4 College of St. Benilde  3.5-.5 Lyceum of the Philippines University 3
2 1 San Beda College  1.5-2.5 Arellano University 2
Round 12 on September 11, 2016 (Sunday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 3 Lyceum of the Philippines University San Beda College 1
2 2 Arellano University College of St. Benilde 4
Round 1 on August 06, 2016 (Saturday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 1 Arellano University  3-1 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 10
2 2 Lyceum of the Philippines University  2-2 University of Perpetual Help System Dalta 9
3 3 College of Saint Benilde-LSGH  2-2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 8
4 4 San Beda College  3.5-.5 Jose Rizal University 7
5 5 Colegio de San Juan de Letran  4-0 Mapua Institute of Technology-MHSS 6
Round 2 on August 07, 2016 (Sunday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA  1-3 Mapua Institute of Technology-MHSS 6
2 7 Jose Rizal University  1-3 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 5
3 8 San Sebastian College-Recoletos  1-3 San Beda College 4
4 9 University of Perpetual Help System Dalta  2-2 College of Saint Benilde-LSGH 3
5 1 Arellano University  2.5-1.5 Lyceum of the Philippines University 2
Round 3 on August 13, 2016 (Saturday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 2 Lyceum of the Philippines University  3-1 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 10
2 3 College of Saint Benilde-LSGH  1-3 Arellano University 1
3 4 San Beda College  2.5-1.5 University of Perpetual Help System Dalta 9
4 5 Colegio de San Juan de Letran  2-2 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 8
5 6 Mapua Institute of Technology-MHSS  2-2 Jose Rizal University 7
Round 4 on August 14, 2016 (Sunday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA  1.5-2.5 Jose Rizal University 7
2 8 San Sebastian College-Recoletos  3-1 Mapua Institute of Technology-MHSS 6
3 9 University of Perpetual Help System Dalta  0-4 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 5
4 1 Arellano University  1.5-2.5 San Beda College 4
5 2 Lyceum of the Philippines University  3-1 College of Saint Benilde-LSGH 3
Round 5 on August 20, 2016 at (Saturday) 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 3 College of Saint Benilde-LSGH  3-1 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 10
2 4 San Beda College 1.5-2.5 Lyceum of the Philippines University 2
3 5 Colegio de San Juan de Letran  2.5-1.5 Arellano University 1
4 6 Mapua Institute of Technology-MHSS  0-4 University of Perpetual Help System Dalta 9
5 7 Jose Rizal University  1.5-2.5 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 8
Round 6 on August 21, 2016 (Sunday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA  0-4 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 8
2 9 University of Perpetual Help System Dalta  4-0 Jose Rizal University 7
3 1 Arellano University  4-0 Mapua Institute of Technology-MHSS 6
4 2 Lyceum of the Philippines University  3-1 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 5
5 3 College of Saint Benilde-LSGH  1-3 San Beda College 4
Round 7 on August 27, 2016 (Saturday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 4 San Beda College  4-0 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 10
2 5 Colegio de San Juan de Letran  3-1 College of Saint Benilde-LSGH 3
3 6 Mapua Institute of Technology-MHSS  1.5-2.5 Lyceum of the Philippines University 2
4 7 Jose Rizal University  0-4 Arellano University 1
5 8 San Sebastian College-Recoletos  2.5-1.5 University of Perpetual Help System Dalta 9
Round 8 on August 28, 2016 (Sunday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 10 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA  0-4 University of Perpetual Help System Dalta 9
2 1 Arellano University  3-1 San Sebastian College-Recoletos 8
3 2 Lyceum of the Philippines University  4-0 Jose Rizal University 7
4 3 College of Saint Benilde-LSGH  3-1 Mapua Institute of Technology-MHSS 6
5 4 San Beda College  3-1 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 5
Round 9 on September 03, 2016 (Saturday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 5 Colegio de San Juan de Letran  4-0 Emilio Aguinaldo College-ICA 10
2 6 Mapua Institute of Technology-MHSS  0-4 San Beda College 4
3 7 Jose Rizal University  .5-3.5 College of Saint Benilde-LSGH 3
4 8 San Sebastian College-Recoletos  2-2 Lyceum of the Philippines University 2
5 9 University of Perpetual Help System Dalta  1-3 Arellano University 1
Round 10 on September 04, 2016 (Sunday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 4 Lyceum of the Philippines University 1.5-2.5 San Beda College 1
2 2 Arellano University .5-3.5 Colegio de San Juan de Letran 3
Round 11 on September 10, 2016 (Saturday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 3 Colegio de San Juan de Letran  3.5-.5 Lyceum of the Philippines University 4
2 1 San Beda College  2.5-1.5 Arellano University 2
Round 12 on September 11, 2016 (Sunday) at 1:30-5:30 pm
No. SNo. Team Res. Team SNo.
1 4 Lyceum of the Philippines University Arellano University 2
2 3 Colegio de San Juan de Letran San Beda College 1