Schedule & Results

Day 1 November 14, 2016, Monday @ Filoil Flying V Center
W01 – LPU def CSJ, 3 – 2 sets: 21-25, 25-16, 21-25, 25-22, 15-10.
W02 – JRU def MIT, 3 – 2 sets: 25-21, 19-25, 25-18, 23-25, 15-8.
W03 – CSB def UPH, 3 – 1 sets: 17-25, 25-20, 26-24, 25-17
W04 – SSC def AUN, 3 – 2 sets: 23-25, 26-28, 25-19, 25-18, 15-12.
W05 – SBC def EAC, 3 – 0 sets: 27-25, 25-17, 25-22.

Day 2 November 16, Wednesday @Filoil Flying V center
M01 – CSJ def LPU, 3 – 2 sets: 19-25, 12-25, 25-20, 25-22, 15-10.
M02 – MIT def JRU, 3 – 0 sets: 25-22, 25-15, 25-20.
M03 – UPH def CSB, 3 – 0 sets: 25-22, 25-22, 26-24.
M04 – AUN def SSC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-16, 25-20, 25-12.
M05 – SBC def EAC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-22, 25-20, 25-22.

Day 3 November 18, 2016, Friday@Filoil Flying V Center
J01 – LPU def CSJ, 3 -1 sets: 25-23, 23-25, 25-23, 25-17.
J02 – UPH def CSB, 3 – 0 sets: 25-10, 25-9, 25-9.
J03 – AUN def SSC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-17, 26-24, 25-11.
J04 – EAC def SBC, 3 – 1 sets: 23-25, 25-18, 25-21, 25-10.

Day 4 November 20, 2016, Sunday @Filoil Flying V Center
J05 – CSJ def CSB, 3 – 0 sets: 25-16, 25-19, 25-19.
M06 – CSB def CSJ, 3 – 0 sets: 25-19, 25-13, 26-24.
W06 – CSB def CSJ, 5 – 2 sets: 25-27, 23-25, 25-22, 25-7, 15-12.
W07 – SBC def UPHSD, 3 – 1 sets: 25-19, 25-20, 21-25, 25-21.
M07 – SBC def UPHSD, 3 – 2 sets: 18-25, 27-29, 25-23, 29-27, 15-10.
J06 – UPHSD def SBC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-16, 25-14, 25-12.

Day 5 November 21, 2016 ,Monday @Filoil Flying V Center
M08 – MIT def SSC, 3 – 1 sets: 25-19, 23-25, 25-22, 25-21.
W08 – SSC def MIT, 3 – 0 sets: 25-13, 25-17, 25-13.
W09 – LPU def JRU, 3 – 0 sets: 25-23, 25-10, 25-21.
M09 – LPU def JRU, 3 – 2 sets: 23-25, 25-17, 25-16, 16-25, 16-14.

Day 6 November 23, 2016 ,Wednesday @Filoil Flying V Center
J07 – EAC def AUN, 3 – 2 sets: 23-25, 27-25, 25-23, 14-25, 15-9.
M10 – AUN def EAC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-21, 25-22, 25-13.
W10 – AUN def EAC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-14, 25-11, 25-19.
W11 – CSB def MIT, 3 – 1 sets: 25-10, 25-19, 21-25, 25-21.
M11 – CSB def MIT, 3 – 0 sets: 25-19, 25-22, 25-22.

Day 7 November 25, 2016 ,Friday @Filoil Flying V Center
J08 – CSJ def SSC, 3 – 1 sets: 25-12, 25-16, 19-25, 25-21.
M12 – SSC def CSJ, 3 – 2 sets: 16-25, 25-19, 25-17, 16-25, 15-13.
W12 – SSC def CSJ, 3 – 2 sets: 28-26, 25-14, 24-26, 24-26, 15-7.
W13 – JRU def EAC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-14, 25-16, 26-24.
M13 – JRU def EAC, 3 – 2 sets: 13-25, 25-20, 25-21, 20-25, 15-8.

Day 8 November 28, 2016, Monday @Filoil Flying V Center
M14 – AUN def MIT, 3 -1 sets: 25-22, 25-19, 23-25, 25-21.
W14 – AUN def MIT, 3 – 1 sets: 25-17, 25-8, 18-25, 25-18.
W15 – SBC def LPU, 3 – 0 sets: 29-27, 25-13, 25-14.
M15 – LPU def SBC, 3 – 2 sets: 25-23, 23-25, 25-18, 19-25, 15-12.
J09 – LPU def SBC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-21, 25-17, 25-21.

Day 9 November 29, 2016, Tuesday @Filoil Flying V Center
J10 – EAC def LPU, 3 – 2 sets: 25-23, 19-25, 23-25, 25-21, 17-15.
M16 – UPH def EAC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-23, 25-19, 25-15.
W16 – UPH def EAC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-14, 25-17, 25-18.
W17 – CSB def JRU, 3 – 0 sets: 25-17, 25-12, 25-18.
M17 – CSB def JRU, 3 – 0 sets: 25-14, 25-23, 25-17.

Day 10 December 1, 2016, Thursday @Filoil Flying V Center
J11 – SBC def SSC, 3 – 1 sets: 19-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-23.
M18 – SBC def SSC. 3 – 0 sets: 25-13, 25-23, 25-17.
W18 – SSC def SBC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-16, 25-13, 25-16.
W19 – AUN def CSJ, 3 – 1 sets: 25-18, 25-14, 29-31, 25-17.
W19 – AUN def CSJ, 3 – 1 sets: 25-10, 25-18, 18-25, 25-18.
J12 – AUN def CSJ, 3 – 0 sets: 25-21, 25-23, 25-22

Day 11 December 5, 2016, Monday @Filoil Flying V Center
M20 – UPH def MIT, 3 – 0 sets: 25-23, 25-18, 25-20.
W20 – UPH def MIT, 3 – 0 sets: 25-15, 25-7, 25-19.
W21 – SBC def JRU, 3 – 0 sets: 25-17, 25-12, 25-22.
M21 – SBC def JRU, 3 – 0 sets: 25-18, 25-14, 25-20.

Day 12 December 6, 2016, Tuesday @Filoil Flying V Center
J13 – LPU def CSB, 3 – 0 sets: 25-11, 25-16, 25-8.
M22 – CSB def LPU, 3 – 1 sets: 26-28, 25-19, 25-17, 25-21.
W22 – LPU def CSB, 3 – 2 sets: 25-22, 24-26, 25-18, 20-25, 15-10.
W23 – SSC def EAC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-13, 25-20, 25-22.
M23 – SSC def EAC, 3 – 2 sets: 25-21,24-26, 25-18, 19-25, 15-9.
J14 – EAC def SSC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-12, 25-16, 25-15.

Day 13 December 7, 2016, Wednesday @Filoil Flying V Center
J15 – UPH def CSJ, 3 – 1 sets: 21-25, 25-14, 25-11, 25-14.
M24 – UPH def CSJ, 3 – 0 sets: 25-20, 25-21, 25-20.
W24 – UPH def CSJ, 3 – 0 sets: 29-27, 25-15, 25-21.
W25 – AUN def SBC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-22, 25-22, 25-14.
M25 – SBC def AUN, 3 – 2 sets: 23-25, 25-20, 36-38, 25-18, 15-10.
J16 – AUN def SBC, 3 – 1 sets: 25-22, 25-21, 20-25, 25-18.

Day 14 December 12, 2016, Monday @Filoil Flying V Center
J17 – EAC def CSB, 3 – 0 sets: 25-11, 25-15, 25-7.
M26 – CSB def EAC, 3 – 1 sets: 25-18, 25-17, 20-25, 25-13.
W26 – CSB def EAC, 3 – 1 sets: 25-10, 18-25, 25-7, 25-23.
W27 – SSC def JRU, 3 – 0 sets: 25-15, 25-10, 25-23.
M27 – SSC def JRU, 3 – 1 sets: 21-25, 25-15, 25-20, 25-23

Day 15 December 14, 2016, Wednesday @Filoil Flying V Center
M28 – MIT def LPU, 3 – 2 sets: 25-18, 25-20, 22-25, 14-25, 15-13.
W28 – LPU def MIT, 3 – 0 sets: 25-16, 25-21, 25-12.
W29 – SBC def CSJ, 3 – 0 sets: 25-19, 25-13, 25-15.
M29 – SBC def CSJ, 3 – 2 sets: 25-16, 17-25, 25-17, 23-25, 16-14.
J18 – SBC def CSJ, 3 – 1 sets: 25-23, 25-21, 19-25, 25-23.

Day 16 January 4, 2017, Wednesday @ Filoil Flying V Center
J19 – LPU def EAC, 3 – 1 sets: 25-19, 25-23, 22-25, 25-22.
M30 – LPU def EAC 3 – 0 sets: 27-25, 25-20, 25-18.
W30 – LPUE def EAC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-20, 25-23, 25-20.
W31 – AU def JRU, 3 – 1 sets: 26-28, 25-6, 25-15, 25-20.
M31 – AU def JRU 3 – 0 sets: 25-22, 25-18, 25-19.

Day 17 January 5, 2017, Thursday @ Filoil Flying V Center
J20 – SBC def CSB, 3 – 0 sets: 25-16, 25-20, 25-15.
M32 – CSB def SBC 3 – 0 sets: 25-19, 25-23, 25-17.
W32 – CSB def SBC, 3 – 1 sets: 12-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-19.
W33 – CSJ def MIT, 3 – 1 sets: 25-22, 15-25, 25-22, 25-13.
M33 – MIT def CSJ 3 – 0 sets: 27-25, 25-15, 25-22.

Day 18 January 11, 2017, Wednesday @ Filoil Flying V Center
J21 – AU def CSB, 3 – 0 sets: 25-18, 25-8, 25-19.
M34 – CSB def AU 3 – 1 sets: 23-25, 25-16, 29-27, 25-20.
W34 – AU def CSB, 3 – 0 sets: 25-21, 25-21, 25-21.
W35 – SSC def UPH, 3 – 0 sets: 25-22, 25-13, 25-13.
M35 – UPH def SSC 3 – 0 sets: 25-23, 25-20, 25-21.
J22 – UPH def SSC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-19, 25-13, 25-15..

Day 19 January 13, 2017, Friday @ Filoil Flying V Center
M36 – MIT def EAC, 3 – 1 sets: 25-21, 25-22, 14-25, 25-15.
W36 – EAC def MIT, 3 – 0 sets: 25-18, 25-13, 26-24.
W37 – UPH def LPU, 3 – 0 sets: 25-21, 29-27, 25-23.
M37 – UPH def LPU, 3 – 2 sets: 25-16, 14-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-9.
J23 – LPU def UPH, 3 – 2 sets: 19-25, 20-25, 25-22, 26-24, 15-12.

Day 20 January 18, 2017, Wednesday @ Filoil Flying V Center
J24 – LPU def AUN, 3 – 2 sets: 22-25, 25-22, 18-25, 25-19, 15-13.
M38 – AUN def LPU, 3 – 1 sets: 25-22, 25-16, 25-27, 25-19.
W38 – AUN def LPU, 3 – 0 sets: 25-23, 25-23, 25-20.
W39 – JRU def CSJ, 3 – 1 sets: 25-20, 24-26, 25-21, 25-19.
M39 – CSJ def JRU, 3 – 0 sets: 26-24, 25-21, 25-20.

Day 21 January 20, 2017, Friday @ Filoil Flying V Center
M40 – SBC def MIT, 3 – 1 sets: 22-25, 25-23, 25-13, 25-13.
W40 – SBC def MIT, 3 – 2 sets: 25-16, 25-15, 22-25, 20-25, 15-9.
W41 – UPH def JRU, 3 – 1 sets: 25-23, 25-22, 24-26, 25-15.
M41 – UPH def JRU, 3 – 0 sets: 25-19, 25-22, 25-18.

Day 22 January 23, 2017, Monday @ Filoil Flying V Center
J25 – EAC def CSJ, 3 – 0 sets: 25-16, 25-15, 25-16.
M42 – EAC def CSJ, 3 – 0 sets: 32-30, 25-22, 25-20.
W42 – CSJ def EAC, 3 – 2 sets: 18-25, 25-22, 25-13, 24-26, 15-7.
W43 – SSC def LPU, 3 – 0 sets: 25-21, 25-19, 25-17.
M43 – LPU def SSC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-16, 25-17, 25-23.
J26 – LPU def SSC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-8, 25-15, 25-18.

Day 23 January 25, 2017, Wednesday @ Filoil Flying V Center
J27 – SSC def CSB, 3 – 1 sets: 25-16, 24-26, 25-14, 25-19.
M44 – CSB def SSC, 3 – 1 sets: 25-14, 24-26, 31-29, 25-20.
W44 – SSC def CSB, 3 – 1 sets: 22-25, 25-22, 25-13, 25-14.
W45 – AUN def UPH, 3 – 1 sets: 17-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-13.
M45 – UPH def AUN, 3 – 0 sets: 25-23, 25-14, 25-19.
J28 – UPH def AUN, 3 – 2 sets: 23-25, 25-20, 25-22, 19-25, 15-10.

Day 24 January 27, 2017, Friday @ Filoil Flying V Center
Playoffs
M46 – CSB def UPH, 3 – 0 sets: 25-21, 25-23, 25-14.
W45 – CSB def SBC, 3 – 1 sets: 25-19, 25-23, 17-25, 25-18.
Semi-finals Stepladder (3 vs 4)
J29 – UPH def AUN, 3 – 0 sets: 25-18, 25-23, 25-14.

Day 25 January 31, 2017, Tueday @ Filoil Flying V Center
Semi-finals Stepladder (2 vs 3)
J30 – UPH def EAC, 3 – 1 sets: 23-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-19.

Semi-Finals (2 vs 3)
M47 – UPH def CSB, 3 – 2 sets: 18-25, 18-25, 25-20, 25-17, 15-11.
M48 – CSB def AUN, 3 – 0 sets: 27-25, 25-20, 25-14.

Stepladder (3 vs 4)
W47 – CSB def SBC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-22, 25-20, 25-15.

Day 27 February 3, 2017, Friday @ Filoil Flying V Center
Stepladder Semi-finals (2 vs 3)
J31 – UPH def EAC, 25-20, 23-25, 25-20, 25-16.

Championship
M49 – CSB def UPH, 3 – 0 sets: 25-17, 26-24, 25-17.

Stepladder (2 vs 3)
W48 – AU def CSB, 3 – 2 sets: 19-25, 25-23, 19-25, 25-13, 15-9.

Day 28 February 8, 2017, Tuesday @ Filoil Flying V Center
FINALS
Game 1 – J32 – UPH def LPU, 3 – 0 sets: 25-21, 25-18, 25-22.
2pm, Game 2 – M50 – CSB def UPH, 3 – 2 sets: 25-12, 21-25, 17-25, 25-14, 18-16.
*CSB wins championship
4pm, Game 1 – W49 – AUN def SSC, 3 – 0 sets: 25-18, 25-20, 25-16.

Day 29 February 10, 2017, Friday @ Filoil Flying V Center
FINALS
Game 1 – J33 – UPH def LPU, 3 – 2 sets: 25-16, 23-25, 19-25, 25-18, 15-10.
Game 2 – W50 – AU def SSC-R, 3-2: 18-25, 25-16, 25-10, 26-28, 15-13

Day 30 February 14, 2017, Tuesday @ Filoil Flying V Center
FINALS
Finals Game 2
J34 – UPH def LPU, 3 – 0 sets: 25-17, 27-25, 25-16.  * UPHSD wins Championship
Finals Game 3
W51 – AUN def SSC, 3 – 1 sets: 25-15, 22-25, 25-23, 25-16. * AU wins Championship